Nate Landwehr vs Mandel Nallo
Career Statistics
| Statistic | Nate Landwehr | Mandel Nallo | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Striking | |||
| Sig. Strike Accuracy | 45.1% | 56.5% | ► |
| Sig. Strikes Landed/min | 5.4 | 9.4 | ► |
| Sig. Strikes Absorbed/min | 6.2 | 4.1 | ► |
| Strike Differential | -0.8/min | 5.3/min | ► |
| Grappling | |||
| Takedown Accuracy | 41.7% | 100.0% | ► |
| Takedown Defense | — | — | — |
| Takedowns Landed/15min | 0.7 | 1.9 | ► |
| Submission Attempts/15min | 0.7 | 1.9 | ► |
| Control Time/15min | 1:38 | 1:20 | — |
| Finishing Ability | |||
| KO/TKO % of Wins | 20.0% | 100.0% | — |
| Submission % of Wins | 40.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Decision % of Wins | 40.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Avg Fight Time | 9:03 | 3:56 | — |
| Secondary Stats | |||
| Knockdowns/15min | 0.1 | 3.8 | — |
| Reversals/15min | 0.3 | 0.0 | — |
| Edges | 0 | 7 | 2 even |
Fight Dynamics
| Statistic | Nate Landwehr | Mandel Nallo | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fight Shape | |||
| Fight Completion Rate | 60.3% | 26.2% | — |
| Avg Fight Time | 9:03 | 3:56 | — |
| % Fights Inside the Distance | 75.0% | 100.0% | — |
| Strength of UFC Schedule | |||
| Opponent UFC Win % (all) | 58.2% | 42.1% | ◀ |
| Opponent UFC Record (all) | 53-38 (58.2%) | 8-11 (42.1%) | — |
| Opponent Record (among wins) | 22-13 (62.9%) | 5-6 (45.5%) | — |
| Positional Profile | |||
| % Time at Distance (approx.) | 75.9% | 85.4% | — |
| % Time in Control | 10.9% | 8.9% | — |
| % Time Controlled | 13.2% | 5.7% | — |
| Control Rate of Clinch/Ground Time | 45.3% | 60.9% | ▶ |
| Distance Striking | |||
| Distance Sig. Landed / Min | 5.44 | 10.57 | ▶ |
| Distance Sig. Absorbed / Min | 7.12 | 2.98 | ▶ |
| Distance Striking Differential / Min | -1.69 | +7.59 | ▶ |
| Distance Strike Accuracy | 40.7% | 55.9% | ▶ |
| Distance Strike Defense | 52.2% | 66.7% | ▶ |
| Power & Pressure | |||
| KDs per 100 Power Strikes | 0.21 | 3.39 | ▶ |
| Knocked Down per 100 Absorbed | 1.42 | 12.50 | ◀ |
| TD Attempts per 5 Distance Min | 0.73 | 0.74 | — |
| TDs Faced per 5 Distance Min | 2.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Fade Index (R3 / R1 pace) | 1.48 | — | — |
Last 5 Fights (Averages)
| Statistic | Nate Landwehr | Mandel Nallo | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sig. Strike Accuracy | 40.8% | 56.5% | ► |
| Sig. Strikes Landed/min | 4.0 | 9.4 | ► |
| Sig. Strikes Absorbed/min | 7.3 | 4.1 | ► |
| Takedown Accuracy | 0.0% | 100.0% | ► |
| Takedown Defense | — | — | — |
| Control Time/Fight | 0:13 | 0:21 | — |
| Edges | 0 | 4 | 2 even |
Last 3 Fights
Nate Landwehr
Mandel Nallo
Common Opponents
No Common Opponents
Analysis Summary
Striking Volume: Mandel Nallo is the busier striker, landing 9.4 significant strikes per minute vs 5.4. Their opponent absorbs 6.2 strikes per minute on average — Mandel Nallo's output should find a target.
Striking Accuracy: Mandel Nallo connects on 56.5% of significant strikes compared to 45.1%. The 11pp accuracy gap compounds over the rounds.
Grappling: Nate Landwehr shoots 0.7 TD/15min at 42% accuracy against Mandel Nallo's 0% defense — takedowns are a viable path. Mandel Nallo is a serious grappling threat at 1.9 TD/15min (100% accuracy) against Nate Landwehr's 70% defense.
Finish Threat: Nate Landwehr finishes 60% of wins (20% KO/TKO, 40% sub). Mandel Nallo finishes 100% of wins (100% KO/TKO, 0% sub).
Fight Length: Nate Landwehr's fights average 9:03 vs 3:56 for Mandel Nallo. If this reaches the championship rounds, Nate Landwehr's conditioning history becomes a factor.